Redefining the Classroom

2017-18 Current Student Scholarship Winners

Dr. Robert Arbuckle Scholarship

  • BRIANNA BEAULIEU
  • SHEA FITZPATRICK

Rebecca “Arms” Scholarship

  • MICHAELA MCLEOD 

Donald & Arlyce Scholarship

  • DANI BAUMANN

Jennie Badelt-Ujinski Endowment Award

  • SAMANTHA RANDLE
  • MONICA HUESING
  • SARA OLSON

Lisa Tetzlaff & Sherry Demaray Nursing & Accounting Scholarship

  • ALYSSA RECLA

Crystal L. Housding Memorial Scholarship

  • CARRIE COY

Daune Weiss Memorial Scholarship

  • MEGAN LAMB 

H. Thayer Fletcher Distinguished Scholarship

  • JENNY ROBBINS 

Mary R. Gray Memorial Scholarship

  • JESSICA SAPP

William R. Gregory Trust Fund Scholarship

  • ARIA ALIZADEH
  • ELIZABETH CILMAN
  • MATTHEW GRIEB

David R. & Patricia L. Hubbard Award

  • BENJAMIN DAMRON
  • JONATHON MEIER

Dr. Kenneth F. Light Memorial Award

  • KAYLEE COOK

Lawson Family Award for Excellence

  • JESSIE KENDZIORSKI
  • JENNY ROBBINS

Mary Lubs and Viggo Thomsen Endowed Scholarship

  • MARIELLE BALL
  • ALYSHA BRIGLIO
  • NASH JOHNSTON
  • RENEE RESENDES
  • AMANDA STANLEY

Dr. Louis and Mae Lukenda Scholarship

  • MICAH BARBAN
  • CELINA MALCOLM
  • AARON MARSHALL-SAVAGE
  • TRAVIS QUEVILLON
  • RENEE RESENDES
  • BREANNE SEATON

Robert J. McEnroe Science Award

  • HEATHER GREGG
  • SYDNEY SUCHEY

William & Hazel Mulligan Nursing Scholarship

  • DANIELLE LAABS

Thomas J. O’Neil Memorial Scholarship

  • JARED BOUCHA

Ross N. Roe I-500 Scholarship

  • MADELYN COLLIA
  • EMILY LAWSON

Donald A. Sedestrom Scholarship

  • ELLIE SOWER
  • KASSANDRA STELMASZEK

Dr. Kenneth J. Shouldice Memorial Scholarship

  • TERESSA BABINSKY
  • RACHEL LEGGETT
  • JOSEPH MICHAEL
  • KYLE SLATER

Larry R. Smart Scholarship

  • JACOB BRENDLY
  • LISA CASSELMAN
  • RYLIE DAMM
  • STEVEN DAVIES
  • JACOB DRIEDRIC
  • KAYLEIGH HARNDEN
  • ALEXIS JANKOWSKI
  • JESSIE KENDZIORSKI
  • MEGAN LAMB
  • MICHAELA MCLEOD
  • BRYN METHNER
  • ERIN MILLEN
  • MONSERATT NAVARRO
  • RACHAEL PEABODY
  • KAYLA PETERSON
  • MILLIE REED
  • ALEESHA SCHULTZ
  • CAYLA STRASSER
  • CHRISTOPHER WENDT
  • JOHN WESTENBARGER
  • MADELINE WILSON
  • VERONICA WINLING-SCHRAM
  • MCKAYLA WORSHAM

SMO Foundation Endowed Scholarship

  • SYDNEY SUCHEY

Sault Ste. Marie Business and Professional Scholarship

  • MELISSA MARTIN

Edward C. and Hazel L. Stephenson Foundation Scholarship

  • CHRISTOPHER ATKINS
  • TAYLOR SHANN
  • TYLER WALL

Tendercare Endowed Scholarship

  • ALEESHA SCHULTZ

Warren Parker Family Scholarship

  • KAITLIN GOETZ

A written Thank You Letter to the donor is required for all recipients. Recipients may be invited to special donor “Thank You” events or to participate in publicity for the scholarship or award received. Your cooperation is appreciated.