Lake Superior State University
Lake Superior State University
 
Related Sites

 

LSSU Foundation

Sault/Loretto High School Scholarship Donor Wall of Honor

Note: The official "Wall of Honor" plaque is displayed in the Walker Cisler Student & Conference Center

2012-2013
James R. Bonner
Bob & Karen Brawley
John E. Brown
Patricia Claxton
Charles & Elsie Cowell
Thomas J. & Donna M Krell
Dr. Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck) Mathews
In Memory of Karen M. McLean
Ruth McMorris Oakes
Sault High Class of 1963
Marcia Kay (Vincent) Schultz
Mel & Kathy Starmer
Mike TenEyck PE
In Memory of Alice W. Wallace
 
2011-2012
Bob & Karen Brawley
John E. Brown
David Hotton
Thomas J. and Donna M. Krell
Roy C Levin
Dr. Clayton & Sharyn Mathews
In Memory of Karen M McLean
Anne Traige Peters
Allison, Casady and Kate Rutter
Sault High Class of 1947
Sault High School Class of 1962
Mike TenEyck PE
In Memory of Emmett Tomcyek
John & Carolyn (Hill) Witbrodt
James & Margaret Young
 
2010-2011
In Memory of Ruby Bean
In Memory of John E Brown
Earl & Verna Campbell
Vernon A. & Helen E. Coutant
In Honor of Michael T & Nancy A Gillotte
Richard Hawkins
Roy C. Levin
Gladys M. Malette
Dr. Clayton & Sharyn Mathews
In Memory of Karen McLean
Steven & Pamela Rodenroth
In Memory of Wendell Routhier
Marvin E. Tauriainen
Michael TenEyck
 
2009-2010
Bernard & Colleen Arbic
Bob & Karen Brawley
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
Frank Futchik
Richard J. LeBlanc
In Memory of Karen Mary McLean
Tawnia L. (Bosbous) Reinhart
Loretto Class of 1965
Robert L. Reniger
Sault High & Loretto Class of 1960
 
2008-2009
Scott & Marci Baker
Bob & Karen Brawley
In Memory of William J. Brunet
Loretto Class of 1952
In Memory of Jim & Dorothy Earle
Thomas J. & Donna M. Krell
Roy Levin
In Memory of Karen Mary McLean
S. Arlen Oakes
Howard W. Palmer
Michael B. TenEyck
In Memory of C.P. & Helen Wellington
James Young
 
2007-2008
Patricia A. Artley
Tony C. Bonnacci
Bob & Karen Brawley
Elsie & Charles Cowell
Roy C. Levin
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
In Honor of Rosa L Grout
In Memory of Karen McLean
Andrew & Beverly Rutter
Class of 1949
 
2006-2007
Dr. John E. Anderson
Tony & Ethel Autore
John D. Babington
In Memory of John E. Brown
Class of 1927
Lois O'Connor Colvin
Fern & Jerry Coutant
Russ & Barb Curtis
Marvin S. Dahlman
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
Nicholas & Vera Hotton
In Memory of Jospeh E. LaCoursiere
Loretto Class of 1957
Dr. Robert E. & Betty Rutter Lyon
J. Roger Malette
Karen Mary McLean
In Memory of Lee Pappas
Jean Peters
Edna Jean Reich - Class of 1948
Susan Marie Rich
Blanche & Otis Rightmyer
Mr. & Mrs. William Rye
Jim & Ruth Seals
Barbara Frances Arnold Shields
Kathy Earle Starmer & Pati Earle Fall
Michael B. TenEyck
Joy Willette-Baker
 
2005-2006
Scott & Sherri (Sims) Austin
Warren & Ruth Benson
Anthony & Joyce Bonacci
In Memory of John E. Brown
In Memory of William J. Brunet
Loretto Class of 1952
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Bush
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
George & Ingrid Gross
Robert & Schirley Kline
Roy & Arline Levin
Adam Libertoski
Karen M. McLean
Agnes Futchik Monkman
Sault High Class of 1958
Sault High & Loretto Class of 1951
Marcia K. (Vincent) Schultz
Charles & Anita Steffens
Maggie Trapasso
 
2004-2005
Bob & Karen Brawley
In Memory of William J. Brunet
Loretto Class of 1952
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
Kenneth J. Finlayson
Joseph Futchik
Victor A. Knox
In Memory of Thomas J. Krell
Dr. Robert E. & Betty Rutter Lyon
In Honor of Blanche and Otis Rightmyer
Virginia H. Roell
Evalyn Young Rohrkemper
Marcia R. Schreiner
Thomas W. Shirley
Mr. & Mrs. Ben D. Smallridge, Sr.
Mel & Kathy Starmer
 
2003-2004
F. John Allaire, M.D.
Anthony & Joyce Bonacci
Bob & Karen Brawley
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
Henry Futchik
Don Howson
Victor A. Knox
In Memory of Ross Levin
S.H. - 1938
June M. Oakes
Richard Pratt
Joseph Rose
Sault High/Loretto Class of 1959
Marcia R. Schreiner
Calvin Shields
Bob & Margaret Shirley
Thomas W. Shirley
In Honor of John & Dolores Wellington
 
2002-2003
Robert M. Aldrich
Bertha Campbell Allen
Donna M. Barras-Berry, M.D.
Emelia & Frank DeLuca
Irma Young Eastland
Mildred Enich
Richard & Deborah Faust
Andrew Futchik
Michael T & Nancy A Gillotte
In Memory of Mary Barbara Vail Griffith
Victor A. Knox
Barbara & John Kolbow
In Memory of Harry C. McMorris
Jim & Pat Montero
Stuart W. Oakes
James M. Reinhard
Sault/Loretto High School Class of 1947
Jim & Ruth (Shirley) Seals
Raymond & Wilma Smith & Family
Robert W. Jr. and Margaret Shirley
Thomas W. Shirley
George M. & Evelyn Spence Strickland
J. Manford Sutton
Don & Sally Tapert
Bruce A. Wood, Sr.
 
2001-2002
In Memory of William H. Atkinson
Glen Seaman Bailey
Dorothy Futchik Beaudrie
Americo N. Bonacci
Bob & Karen Brawley
Catherine McLeese Finlayson
Jack Finlayson
Pearl & George M. Fornnarino
Victor A. Knox
Esther Lillian O'Connor
Thomas W. Shirley
Phyllis Sims
Elizabeth Jensen Smallridge
Charles & Anita Steffens
Don & Sally Tapert
Frances Crane Viilo
J. Paul White
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Woodard
 
2000-2001
William H. Atkinson
Richard B. Baxter
Larry J. Clement
Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
Rick & Sue Fitzpatrick
Helene Futchik Johnson
Andrea & Charlie Kahr
Marjorie Kennedy
Victor A. Knox
Ernest S. Kranz
Roy & Arline Levin
Torrance M. MacMillian
Roger Malette
Harold & Doreen McCaffery
Susan Marie Brennen Mueller
Roy O. Nason
Mary Esther (O'Connor) Nehls
Stuart W. & Ruth McMorris Oakes
Darrell H. Ojibway
Darin Perrollaz
Clare C. Russell
Sault High School Class of 1950
Elwood Schrumpf
Robert L. Stephenson
John F. Wackman II
John G. Widenhoefer
 
1999-2000
Ronald L. Allaire
Tony & Ethel Autore
Mildred P. Baker
Helen Bonacci
Florence "Jean" MacLaren Bowman
Percy C Bonacci
Bob & Karen Brawley
Anna T. & Lawrence J. DeLuca
Elma Kasubeck Dickson
Donald M. & Margaret Finlayson
Charles Graver
Victor A. Knox
Janette MacLaren
In Memory of Harold A. McCaffery
Edith MacLaren Radcliffe
George & Linda Rousseau
June Marie Jarvie Rutter
Charles P. Schwesinger
Peter Sherman
Freda Ramsey Smith
Evangeline MacLaren Thwaites
 
1998-1999
Joseph B. Andary
George & Anna Barr
Marion Barras
Americo Bonacci
Percy C. Bonacci
Demosthenes K. Booth
Jean C. Boult
Donald C. Brown,
Class of 1941 - Sault High
Ted & Florence Caffey
Marshall Coulter & Helen Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Vernon A Coutant
In Memory of Eunice Dalgleish
Bill & Pat Donnelly
Mrs. Beulah A. Frisk
Lawrence J. Futchik
Charles Graver
Janet & Chris Hess
Victor A. Knox
Eva Maxwell McCormick
Susan Marie Rich
Betty Wygaard Rider
Dennis & Trudy Salo
Robert W. & Florence W. Shirley
Judson "Bucky" Swart
Wesley M. Viilo
John & Dora Walton
Erwin S & Edna M Williams
 
1997-1998
F. John Allaire, M.D.
Anthony & Joyce Bonacci
Bob & Karen Brawley
John E. Brown
Sault High Class of 1927
Franklin & Irma Eastland
Ralph & Lois Fabry
Jack Finlayson
William E. Futchik
Marjorie Anderson Holstad
Victor A. Knox
Herbert W. Levin
L. Ross Levin
Theodore E. Munson
Dennis J. Murphy
William J. Pakkala
Mrs. Gene Regenstreif
Sault High Class of 1947
Sault High Class of 1987
Lorraine Sandie Teter
Jane Cuthbert Tucker
Philip & Beverly Youngs
 
1996-1997
John H. and Catherine M. Atkins
Tony & Ethel Autore
John Futchik
Victor A. Knox
Jeane Laamanen Levin
L. Ross Levin
Theodore E. Munson
Art Newton
Edwin B. Peterson
Susan Marie Rich
Andrew & Ella Rutter
 
1995-1996
Members of the Autore-Duff Families
Helen Bonacci
Alexander Bush
Charles and Elsie Cowell
Donald M. Finlayson
Victor A. Knox
Neil John Maki
Edith E. Ojibway
William J. Pakkala
Nelson Donald Speck
Kay Benson Wolfe
 
1994-1995
Raymond Bedore
Henry Belleau
Ella Mae Bonacci
Leonard & Eva Brawley
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Bush
Coach & Mrs. H. T. Crane
Ed & Ellen Dale
Mattie Jensen Donnelly
Salutatorian- Class of '37
Ada Virginia Cuthbert Ellis
James J. Fenlon
Herbert H. Helman
William C. & Amanda Hill
Kelvin Kelley
Knights of Pythias
In Honor of Raymond Kay
Victor A. Knox
Frances LaLonde
Donald J. Levin
Jeane Laamanen Levin
Monica Tardiff Lynch
Jim Myers
Evelyn McMorris Reninger
Susan Marie Rich
Stephanie Savard
Richard Smith
David E. Somes
Charles & Anita Steffens
 
1993-1994
Gertrude Brown Baker
Donald Dale Barr
Mary Jane Bernier
Charles "Chuck" Chadwick
McPherson C. Cuthbert
Thelma Dalgleish
Dale Gough
Thomas Griggs
Bernice E. Malloy
Anna Helen Morse
Dennis Murphy
Sophie R. O'Connor
Sault High Class of 1963
David J. Shields
John TenEyck
James Ashmun Trim
Erwin S. Williams
 
1992-1993
Jewell Alexander Andary
J. Henry Belleau
Capt. Howard J. Bernier UAL
Clarence George Bernier
Beverly Brennen Booth
Marvel-Jean Dahl Booth
James H. Boult
Sam Dubow
Hope S. Frederick
Anna Futchik
Hugh Philip Gaston
Mr. & Mrs. R.J. L'Huillier
Bill McGovern
Owen "Tuffy" Murphy
Katharine D. Nevitt
Arthur H. Newton
Edwin B. Peterson
William Ruffer
Eric John Sheppard
Irene P. Traige Storer
 
1991-1992
Mabel B. Agar
Harvey F. Ball
James H. Boult
Coralie Booth Gustafson
Richard O. Gustafson
Maurice E. Hunt
Ruth B. Hunt
Hilma Kempainen
Victor A. Knox
Ray & Nancy Piirainen
Mr. & Mrs. George R. Shields
Marjorie Lapish Silva
 
1990-1991
Mary McGrath Booth
A. John Brennen
Stuart Dalgleish
John Futchik
Thomas E. Hallesy
Christopher John Harrington
Thomas F. Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew H. Rutter
James H. Smallridge
M. Katharyn Sutton
Jerome Toler
 
1989-1990
Carl O. Barton
Anthony D. Booth
Constantine D. Booth
Denny J. Booth
Mabel Shaker Booth
Marianthi D. Booth
Mr. & Mrs. Jay W. Gerrie
Arne Haapala
Nichols & Vera Hotton
Georgia Booth Kafcas
Lucille B. Levin
Mr. & Mrs. Harry McMorris
Henry L. Millier
Theodore E. Munson
Milton Scherer
 
1988-1989
Jewell Andary
Paula Seppala Anderson
Jerry H. Bonnee
Demosthenes K. Booth
C.O. Brown
Clifford Chadwick
Vic DesJardins Sr.
Alois & Ruth Goetz
Barbara James
Dale Wixson Johnson
William & Lucinda Rudell
Ann Booth Smith
T. Stuart Smith
John W. Swart
Violet Bayliss Vail
Kay Benson Wolfe
 
Home » Sault/Loretto High School Scholarship Donor Wall of Honor
Share this page with your friends: