QUICK LINKS

Faculty
-Alyssa Bancroft
-Paul Kelso
-Matthew Spencer

RESOURCES

--LSSU/AGI Curriculum Survey
--Digital Library of Earth System Education (DLESE)
--USGS
--GSC
--Michigan Geology
--Ontario Survey
--MESTA
--Michigan Basin Geological Society
--Michigan Karst Conservancy
--TopoZone
--TerraServer-USA
--FirstSearcH

REGIONAL GEOLOLGY

-Lake Superior Region
-Ontario Geology
-Mississagi Valley

Home / Classes / Faculty
 
   
 

AWARDS

Outstanding Geology
Graduates
2007-2008 Kim Churchill
2006-2007 Russell White
2005-2006 Alyssa Bancroft
Benjamin Ramaker
2004-2005  
2003-2004 Daniel LaPorte
Rebecca Missler
2002-2003 Aaron B. Kelts
2001-2002 Steve M. Bates
2000-2001 Amy C. Engelbrecht
1999-2000 Eric F. Lachance
Matthew E. Ritter
1998-1999 Leonard V. Payne
James W. Thrill
1997-1998 Julia L. Manial
1996-1997 Nathan A. Wilke
1995-1996 Mark B. Halvorsen
1994-1995 Claude Smith
1993-1994 Rebecca Suman
1992-1993 Todd Fritch
1991-1992 Bonnie Saubert

 

Geology Club Scholarship
2007-2008 Katie Knoph
2006-2007 Shane Carley
Kim Churchill
Russell White
2005-2006 Benjamin Ramaker
Alyssa Bancroft
Jason Mysinger
2003-2004 Alyssa M. Bancroft
Paul J. Johnson
Daniel LaPorte
Kimberly E. Montague
David M. Tatum
2002-2003 Jason T. Hirt
Aaron B. Kelts
Rebecca J. Missler
Kimberly E. Montague
Brian M. Montefusco
Julia K. Shubel
2001-2002 Steve M. Bates
Eric A. Huston
Julia K. Jenkins
Aaron B. Kelts
Brent W. Stark
Katy R. Wiest
2000-2001 Steve M. Bates
Jason L. Bronikowski
Julia K. Jenkins
Aaron B. Kelts
Katy R. Wiest
1999-2000 Jason L. Bronikowski
Jeffrey A. Croll
Amy C. Engelbrecht
Eric F. Lachance
Matthew E. Ritter
1998-1999 Camomilia A. Bright
Jeffrey A. Cross
Sandra L. Palko
Leonard V. Payne
Drew A. Popovitch
Matthew E. Ritter
1997-1998 Camomilia A. Bright
Nathanial J. Hehir
Piper L. Lesko
Sandra L. Palko
Leonard V. Payne
1996-1997 Matthew W. Boyd
Tracy L. Fleury
Piper L. Lesko
Nathan A. Wilke
1995-1996 Matthew W. Boyd
Mark B. Halvorsen
Melanie A. Leach
C. Brian Smith
Nathan A. Wilke
1994-1995 Matthew W. Boyd
1993-1994 Rachel Ames
Rodney Bouchard
Kurt Johnston
Rebecca Suman
1992-1993 Rebecca Suman
Melanie Walker
1991-1992 Pamela Ineson
1990-1991 Bonnie Saubert
1989-1990 Mary Saint Antoine
Stefanie Schwerdtfeger
Suzanne Stokes
1988-1989 Stefanie Schwerdtfeger
Douglas Conroy
Robin Styring
Suzanne Stokes
1987-1988 Rodney Abke
Mary Saint Antoine
1986-1987 Paul Beach
Amy Block
Robert Harper
Kathleen Ward
1985-1986 Paul Kelso
Paul Beach
Craig Campbell

 

 

 

 
ScholarshipsResearchAwardsGeology ClubContact

Contact e-mail
pkelso@lssu.edu