Redefining the Classroom

Spring 2016 Current Student Scholarship Sign-up Winners

 

H. Thayer Fletcher Distinguished Scholarship

  • Andrew Gilroy
  • Antoinette Carlson

Capital Region Community Foundation Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Ballor
  • Jacob McGill

Great Lakes Mariner Award

  • Pending

Father Donald (Don) Shiroda Scholarship

  • Jessica Butera

Mary Lubs and Viggo Thomsen Endowed Scholarship

  • Kaycie Overmyer
  • Morgan Ferguson
  • Lauren Goetz
  • Anthony Saxman

Sault Ste. Marie Business and Professional Scholarship

  • Joseph Dutcher

Ross N. Roe I-500 Scholarship

  • Trevor Adkins
  • Caitlyn Ware

Forest “Chief” Kallin Scholarship

  • Kathryn Dittenber
  • Adeline Kariainen
  • Jared Boucha
  • Angela Bieske      

Dr. Louis and Mae Lukenda Scholarship

  • Micah Barban
  • Riley Durbano
  • Breanne Seaton
  • Aaron Marshall-Savage
  • Kaylee Raynor
  • Steven Davies

Edward C. and Hazel L. Stephenson Foundation Scholarship

  • Kellan Korab
  • John Westenbarger
  • Luke Strait

David R. and Patricia L. Hubbard Award

  • Dorianne Shaffer
  • Robert Hollowell

Robert J. McEnroe Science Award

  • Tyler Wall
  • Heather Gregg

Dr. Kenneth F. Light Memorial Award

  • Serena Lake

Thomas J. O’Neil Memorial Scholarship

  • Jenny Robbins

Larry R. Smart Scholarship

  • Logan Methner
  • Austin Peppers

Daune Weiss Memorial Scholarship

  • Marin Pline

Christopher Columbus Italian American Society

  • Kali Brosco

William and Hazel Mulligan Nursing Scholarship

  • Jessica Barras

Crystal L. Housding Memorial Scholarship

  • Ellen Loper

Rebecca Arms Scholarship

  • Hayley Murphy

Masons of Michigan, Bethel Lodge #358, Scholarship

  • Anthony Saxman

Donald A. Sedestrom Memorial Scholarship

  • Kaitlin Clatterbuck

Escanaba Regional Center Award

  • Christopher Reynolds

Lawson Family Award for Academic Excellence

  • Jana Tahtinen
  • Samantha Raycraft

Jennie Badelt-Ujinski Endowment Award

  • Amanda Peck
  • Matthew Zahara

Donald and Arlyce Ausdemore Scholarship

  • Lisa Casselman

Lisa Tetzlaff and Sherry Brooks Nursing & Accounting Scholarship

  • Kaitlyn Verbeek

Mary R. Gray Memorial Scholarship

  • Linda Birkenhauer

Marion Strahl Boyer Scholarship

  • No qualified applicants.

SMO Foundation Endowed Scholarship

  • No qualified applicants.

 

A written Thank You Letter to the donor is required for all recipients. 
Recipients may be invited to special donor “Thank You” events or to participate in publicity for the scholarship or award received. Your cooperation is appreciated.