Lake Superior State University
Lake Superior State University
 
Related Sites

 

Learning Center

Courses with SI Offering Spring 2015

 

CRN Subj Crse Sec Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Location SI Leader
20036 BIOL 131 1 General Biology: Cells MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 72 61 11 Nancy S Kirkpatrick (P) CRW 207 Emily Estep
20040 BIOL 132 1 General Biology: Organisms MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 72 40 32 Jason M Garvon (P) CRW 205 Michelle Kane
20101 BUSN 121 1 Introduction to Business TR 11:00 am-12:20 pm 50 34 16 Ralf W Wilhelms (P) CRW 306 Ashley Alexander
20788 BUSN 121 2 Introduction to Business MW 06:00 pm-07:30 pm 50 6 44 Instructor TBA (P) CRW 306
20142 CHEM 226 1 Organic Chemistry II MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 36 36 0 Robert A Mosey (P) CRW 205 Chelsea Theisen
20175 CSCI 101 1 Intro/Microcomputer Appl R 05:00 pm-06:50 pm 20 5 15 Instructor TBA (P) CAS 207 Eric Minaker
20177 CSCI 105 1 Intro to Computer Programming TR 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 20 14 6 Christopher E Smith (P) CAS 210
20181 CSCI 121 1 Principles of Programming MTRF 10:00 am-10:50 am 35 19 16 Mark G Terwilliger (P) CAS 210
20363 FIRE 111 1 Hazardous Materials MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 50 32 18 Terry L Heyns (P) NOR 212 Trent McAlary
20417 HLTH 232 1 Pathophysiology M 11:00 am-12:50 pm 40 18 22 Katherin A Berchem (P) CRW 302 Nik Dedene
T 01:00 pm-01:50 pm Katherin A Berchem (P) CRW 302
20435 HUMN 251 2 Humanities I MW 02:00 pm-03:50 pm 60 61 -1 Jason K Swedene (P) LBR 203 Grace Riemer
20438 HUMN 252 2 Humanities II TR 02:00 pm-03:50 pm 60 45 15 Jason K Swedene (P) LBR 203 Grace Riemer
20525 NSCI 103 1 Environmental Science MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 96 49 47 Derek D Wright (P) CRW 204 Carly Sass
20588 PHYS 222 1 Principles of Physics II TR 11:00 am-12:20 pm 40 36 4 Matthew K Spencer (P) CRW 207 Patrick Davis
20591 PHYS 232 1 App Phy Engineer Scientist II TR 09:30 am-10:50 am 36 36 0 Matthew K Spencer (P) CRW 207 Patrick Davis
20614 PSYC 101 1 Introduction to Psychology MTRF 11:00 am-11:50 am 150 60 90 James W Allen (P) LBR 278 Kait Montone
20615 PSYC 155 1 Lifespan Development MWF 04:00 pm-04:50 pm 96 56 40 Howard R Searight (P) LBR 203 Molly Hartman
20622 PSYC 259 1 Abnormal Psychology TR 12:30 pm-01:50 pm 96 56 40 Howard R Searight (P) LBR 203 Lacey Johnson
20689 SOCY 101 1 Introduction to Sociology MTWR 11:00 am-11:50 am 84 24 60 Richard C Crandall (P) LBR 203 Cassidee Retzloff

 

 

 

 

 

Home » Courses with SI Offering
Share this page with your friends: